G.S. Mandal's

Marathwada Institute of Technology, CIDCO Aurangabad

Affiliated to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University Aurangabad, Dist Aurangabad (MS)

Accredited with "Grade B" by NAAC

Some of the main Recruiters


Placements-Academic Year 2019-20


Sr.No

Name of Company

Number of Selections

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

Pagariya Auto

5

1

Sawate Ananta

B.Sc(Auto)

2

Purushottam Sani

B.Sc(Auto)

3

Pratik Mule

BCA

4

Anil Vishwakarma

BCA

5

Aniket Salwe

BCA

2

Infosys BPM

2

1

Ashwini Paraye

B.Sc(IT)

2

Sumit Khillare

B.Sc(CS)

2

Renata Precision Components Pvt.Ltd.

13

1

Shinde Mahesh

B.Sc(Auto)

2

Chachar Prasad

B.Sc(Auto)

3

Hivarkar Pavan

B.Sc(Auto)

4

Mahesh Jadhav

B.Sc(Auto)

5

Jadhav Narayan

B.Sc(Auto)

6

Gaikwad Kailas

B.Sc(Auto)

7

Thakre Umesh

B.Sc(Auto)

8

Surase Datta

B.Sc(Auto)

9

Nitin Ghodke

B.Sc(Auto)

10

Satpute Kaustub

B.Sc(Auto)

11

Bankar Prasanna

B.Sc(Auto)

12

Bannore Kunal

B.Sc(Auto)

13

Vyavhare Sagar

B.Sc(Auto)



Placements-Academic Year 2018-19


Sr.No

Name of Company

Number of Selections

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

Herman International Pune

13

1

Nitin Lenekar

B.Sc(AT)

2

Akash Gaikwad

B.Sc(AT)

3

Ravindra Gadekar

B.Sc(AT)

4

Krushna Kawade

B.Sc(AT)

5

Rushikesh Kadam

B.Sc(AT)

6

Abhijit Naiknaware

B.Sc(AT)

7

Akshay Desai

B.Sc(AT)

8

Gaurav Shreerao

B.Sc(AT)

9

Hemant Gidmare

B.Sc(AT)

10

Deepak Rathod

B.Sc(AT)

11

Sohel Shaikh

B.Sc(AT)

12

Nimesh Mohite

B.Sc(WT)

13

Sidharth Mandale

B.Sc(WT)

2

SS Equipment's

1

14

Ravindra Bhalekar

B.Sc(Auto)

3

Endurance(Plant no- 228)

3

15

Rupesh Dhake

B.Sc(Auto)

16

Pranjal Pimpalkar

B.Sc(Auto)

17

Hemant Jadhav

B.Sc(Auto)

4

Varroc (Plant no 1)

1

18

Abhishek Ambhore

B.Sc(Auto)

5

Infosys

1

19

Surekha Jagade

B.Sc(Comp. Sci)



Placements-Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.No

Name of Company

Number of Selections

Sl. No.

Name of Student

Branch

1

Varroc and Endurance

25

1

Andharkar Swapnil

B.Sc(Auto)

2

Bhadve Yogesh

B.Sc(Auto)

3

Bhambre Akshay

B.Sc(Auto)

4

Bharambe Umesh

B.Sc(Auto)

5

Devatwal Amol

B.Sc(Auto)

6

Gorde Shrinath

B.Sc(Auto)

7

Jadhav Aakash

B.Sc(Auto)

8

Kajale Omkar

B.Sc(Auto)

9

Kanade Rameshwar

B.Sc(Auto)

10

Kathar Sandip

B.Sc(Auto)

11

Khan Ubaid

B.Sc(Auto)

12

Kharadkar Shreenivas

B.Sc(Auto)

13

Lambhe Eknath

B.Sc(Auto)

14

Nanneware Vikas

B.Sc(Auto)

15

Patekar Swapnil

B.Sc(Auto)

16

Quraishi Rouzee

B.Sc(Auto)

17

Rokadde Sunil

B.Sc(Auto)

18

Sayyad Abbasali

B.Sc(Auto)

19

Shaha Mujmmil

B.Sc(Auto)

20

Sonavane Amol

B.Sc(Auto)

21

Sonone Akash

B.Sc(Auto)

22

Bharkad Vikas

B.Sc(WT)

23

Dhatre Pawan

B.Sc(WT)

24

Dhoke Ajay

B.Sc(WT)

25

Waghmare Akash

B.Sc(WT)

2

Infogrid Informatics

1

26

Dipak Vishwakarma

BCA